actors
directors
artists in residence
management
  • Carmen Hornbostel

    assistent artistic director

    read more
  • Milo Rau

    artistic director

    read more
  • Nathalie De Boelpaep

    business director

  • Sophie Vanden Broeck

    assistent business director and international sales

artistieke coördinatie en dramaturgie
  • Carl Vermeersch

    artistic planning and ensemble

  • Carmen Hornbostel

    artistic direction assistent and dramaturge

    read more
  • Eline Banken

    assistent dramaturg

  • Leen Van Welden

    coordinator of artistic planning and sales

  • Stefan Bläske

    coordinator dramaturgy

    read more
  • Steven Heene

    coordinator dramaturgy

    read more
  • Yvonne Peiren

    archive and theatre heritage

    read more
administration
  • Anja Van Thuyne

    CFO and coordinator human resources administration

  • Dirk Bracke

    head of accountancy

  • Hiranyagarbha Terryn

    human resources administration

  • Kristien Minnaert

    accounting

  • Nicole Herbiest

    accounting

  • Nikolai Abramovitch

    IT manager

production and technical department
  • An De Mol

    head of costume design

  • Bart Meeusen

    sound technique

  • Chris Vanneste

    technical production manager

  • Dennis Diels

    lighting technique

  • Eddy Deschepper

    technician

  • Elli De Meyer

    production and tourmanagement

  • Els Jacxsens

    production and tourmanagement

  • Flup Beys

    prop master

  • Geert De Rodder

    technician

  • Greet Prové

    production and tourmanagement

  • Jeroen Vanhoutte

    technician

  • Joris Durnez

    stagemanager

  • Joris Soenen

    set construction and scenographer in training

  • Katelijne Laevens

    director's assistent

  • Liesbeth Standaert

    director's assistant

  • Luc Goedertier

    scenography

  • Marijn Vlaeminck

    production stage manager

  • Micheline D'Hertoge

    dresser

  • Mieke Van der Cruyssen

    costumes

  • Oliver Houttekiet

    technical production manager

  • Patrick Martens

    coordinator production & technical dept.

  • Pierre Keulemans

    set construction

  • Predrag Momcilovic

    technician

  • Sander Michiels

    technician

  • Sebastiaan Peeters

    production & tourmanagement

  • Sophie Frijters

    production management for hosted events

  • Sylvie Walravens

    technical planning

  • Thierry D'hondt

    head of set construction

communications
  • Benny D'haeseleer

    corporate and production communication

  • Christelle Van Aerde

    communications assistent

  • Dirk Crommelinck

    head of outreach and services for young people

  • Elisabeth Soetaert

    house manager

  • Laura Ergo

    Productieleiding

  • Leslie Van Damme

    assistent communication

  • Line Devlamynck

    head of ticket office

  • Lotte Loncin

    print

  • Marleen De Dauw

    ticket office

  • Nele Buyst

    online communication

  • Pablo Fernandez Alonso

    head of communication

  • Saartje Cauwenbergh

    head of inclusion

  • Thomas Schoofs

    graphic design

  • Tom De Clercq

    press officer

infrastructure
  • Anita De Rudder

    cleaning staff

  • Bart Stalmans

    facility management

  • Elke Goossens

    head of facility management and safety

  • Güllüzar Cakan

    cleaning staff

  • Marlou Browaeys

    medewerker gebouwbeheer en preventie

  • Philippe De Graeve

    facility management

  • Thierry Vlaminck

    driver

horeca
  • Ahmad Habibi

    kitchen assistant

  • Bart Dhont

    coordinator NTGent café

  • Geovania Carazo Ruiz

    NTGent café

  • Klaas Temmerman

    medewerker NTGent Café

  • Mustafa Yahya

    kitchen assistant

  • Soner Ertemur

    NTGent café

  • Tim Vanrobaeys

    NTGent café

board of directors
  • Badra Djait

    member of the board

  • Bram Vandekerckhove

    member of the board

  • Charlotte Sabbe

    member of the board

  • Daan Vander Steene

    member of the board

  • Filip van Tricht

    member of the board

  • Freddy Decreus

    secretary

  • Freija Dhondt

    member of the board

  • Geert Vandyck

    member of the board

  • Guy Reyniers

    vice-president

  • Helena De Meerleer

    member of the board

  • Jozef Dauwe

    member of the board

  • Kristina Colen

    member of the board

  • Luc Van den Bossche

    president

  • Lucrèce Callebaut

    treasurer

  • Luk Verschueren

    member of the board

  • Margot Neyskens

    member of the board

  • Melike Tarhan

    member of the board

  • Roger Claeys

    member of the board

  • Rudi De Kerpel

    member of the board