actors
house directors
directors
artists in residence
management
  • Img 6615 Druk C Michiel Devijver

    Daan Vander Steene

    business director

    read more
  • Kaatje De Geest

    assistant artistic director & dramaturge

  • Lotte Loncin

    assistant business director

  • 15519891425C817996666C4 1551989142 3X2 Md

    Milo Rau

    artistic leader

    read more
dramaturgy
  • Carmen Hornbostel

    coordinating dramaturg

  • Eline Banken

    assistant dramaturge

  • Giacomo Bisordi

    coordinating dramaturg

  • Yvonne Peiren

    archive and theatre heritage

artistic planning, sales and production
  • Carl Vermeersch

    artistic planning

  • Greet Prové

    production and tourmanagement

  • Katelijne Laevens

    director's assistant

  • Klaas Lievens

    production and tourmanagement

  • Leen Van Welden

    coordinator artistic planning, sales and production

  • Liesbeth Standaert

    director's assistant

  • Sophie Frijters

    production management for hosted events

  • Sophie Vanden Broeck

    sales

communication & public outreach
  • Benny D'haeseleer

    corporate and production communication

  • Dirk Crommelinck

    head of outreach and services for young people

  • Jonas Mayeur

    Press officer & webmaster

  • Nele Buyst

    storytelling

  • Quinten Pouliart

    online communication & print

  • Saartje Cauwenbergh

    head of inclusion

  • Thomas Schoofs

    graphic design

  • Tom De Clercq

    head of communication department and spokesperson

public and external relations
  • Anja Van Thuyne

    coordinator public and external relations

  • Bart Dhont

    coordinator NTGent café

  • Elisabet Soetaert

    coordinator hospitality

  • Geovannia Carazo Ruiz

    NTGent café

  • Jasper Segers

    Tax Shelter

  • Klaas Temmerman

    NTGent café

  • Laura Ergo

    Tickets Gent

  • Line Devlamynck

    head of ticket office

  • Marleen De Dauw

    Tickets Gent

  • Rosanne Parmentier

    Tickets Gent

  • Tim Vanrobaeys

    NTGent café

administration
  • An Clarysse

    head of accountancy

  • Annelies Joos

    head of HR

  • Kristien Minnaert

    accounting

  • Nicole Herbiest

    accounting

  • Nikolai Abramovitch

    IT manager

  • Soetkin Vanassche

    staf member business policy

technical department
  • An De Mol

    head of costume design

  • Bart Meeusen

    sound technique

  • Chris Vanneste

    technical production manager

  • Dennis Diels

    lighting technique

  • Eddy Deschepper

    technician

  • Els Jacxsens

    technical planner and production management

  • Flup Beys

    prop master

  • Geert De Rodder

    technician

  • Jeroen Van Houtte

    technician / infrastructure

  • Joris Durnez

    stagemanager

  • Joris Soenen

    set construction and scenographer in training

  • Luc Goedertier

    scenography

  • Marijn Vlaeminck

    production stage manager

  • Micheline D'Hertoge

    dresser

  • Mieke Van der Cruyssen

    costumes

  • Oliver Houttekiet

    technical production manager

  • Patrick Martens

    coordinator production & technical dept.

  • Pierre Keulemans

    set construction

  • Predrag Momcilovic

    technician

  • Sander Michiels

    technician

  • Thierry D'hondt

    head of set construction

infrastructure
  • Anita De Rudder

    cleaning staff

  • Bart Stalmans

    facility management

  • Frédérique Vander Steene

    infrastructure

  • Güllüzar Cakan

    cleaning staff

  • Philippe De Graeve

    facility management

  • Thierry Vlaminck

    driver

board of directors
  • Badra Djait

    member of the board

  • Bram Vandekerckhove

    member of the board

  • Caroline De Wolf

    member of the board

  • Charlotte Sabbe

    member of the board

  • Christophe Vermeulen

    member of the board

  • Daan Vander Steene

    member of the board

  • Filip van Tricht

    member of the board

  • Freddy Decreus

    secretary

  • Freija Dhondt

    member of the board

  • Geert Vandyck

    member of the board

  • Guy Reyniers

    vice-president

  • Helena De Meerleer

    president

  • Jeroen Vanden Berghe

    member of the board

  • Joris Ywein

    member of the board

  • Jozef Dauwe

    member of the board

  • Kristina Colen

    member of the board

  • Lucrèce Callebaut

    treasurer

  • Luk Verschueren

    member of the board

  • Mieke Bouve

    member of the board

  • Muriel Uytterhaegen

    member of the board

  • Roger Claeys

    member of the board

  • Rudi De Kerpel

    member of the board